Which documents do I need to apply for a Russian business visa?

In order to apply for a Russian business visa you need to provide us with the following documents:
- 1 x filled out visa application form;
- 1 x recent photographs ;
- The original insurance policy;
- Business Invitation - invitation issued by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation (MOI), the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (MFA of Russia) or a written invitation from an organization;

- Residence permit for other nationalities living in France, other than Switzerland, Liechtenstein, or European Union country (except Ireland, Great Britain, and Denmark).

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us