What is the Russia business invitation?

 A business visa invitation issued by Russian inviting company is one of the most important required documents needed for granting a business visa for Russia, which can be valid for 90 days / 1 year (unless stipulated otherwise under an international agreement with the Russian Federation) with single / double / multi entry.
This type of document must be issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation or issued by the Main Directorate for Migration Affairs, if express / urgent processing time is needed.
The business invitation should contain full name, date of birth, passport info, gender, company description where the applicant is working, relationship between French & Russian company, the reason of visit and identification number from Russian company.
It must be written in Russian only.

Viseliowill be glad to issue the invitation letter for you and assist you in obtaining a business visa for Russia efficiently. When you fill out our online form, you can just add this service and your visa will be ready on time. 

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us