What is the validity of the Indian business visa?

Business visas are usually issued for six months and one year. Business visas for a longer period with multiple entry can also be granted (embassy's approval required) to frequent travellers and technicians/experts going to India in pursuance of a bilateral agreement or joint venture projects having Government of India approval. 

6 months multiple entry visa is valid for 6 months, 1-year multiple entry visa is valid for 1 year and the total duration of your stay is of maximum 180 days.
Make sure you keep this in mind and check your visa's validity. You may face problems at the border in case your visa isn't valid anymore.

Viselio can help you obtain your business visa for India.

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us